Partners

We are honored to work with these primary project partners:

Santa Cruz Playground Project – LEO’s Haven

Shane’s Inspiration (Inclusive Playground Designers)

Santa Cruz County Parks Department

 

We are honored to have the support of:

ORGANIZATIONS

Aptos 4H

Aptos-Capitola Rotary Club

Cabrillo Host Lions Club – Braille Panel Sponsor

Freedom Lions Club

Kiwanis Surf City

Omega Nu Santa Cruz

100 Women Who Care

Santa Cruz Host Lions Club

Santa Cruz Rotary Club

Santa Cruz Sunrise Rotary Club

Santa Cruz Warriors

Shared Adventures

Special Parents Information Network

Volunteer Center of Santa Cruz County

BUSINESSES

Bailey Properties

Benjamin Designs

Central Electric Company

Comark Direct

Driscoll’s

East Side Eatery/Pleasure Pizza

Fired Up Fresh

Granite Construction

Graniterock

K & D Landscaping

Lighthouse Bank

Martinelli’s

Melody Sharp Website Design

Melonheadz Illustrating

Movement for Life/Score Physical Therapy

Neil Simmons Photography

Red Apple Cafe

Seahorse Swim School / Tiffany Harmon / Swirl Chime Sponsor

Sereno Group 1% For Good

Shadowbrook Restaurant

Snap On Tools

SSA Landscape Architects

Staff of Life

Straw Hat Pizza Watsonville

The Difference Consulting

Trader Joe’s

Watsonville Coast Produce

FOUNDATIONS

Allison Lee Condit Foundation

Anonymous

Community Foundation Santa Cruz County / Inclusive Park Fund

Live Like Coco Foundation

Live Oak Education Foundation

Sylvester-Meister Foundation

Sunlight Giving Foundation

MONTEREY PENINSULA FOUNDATION

Newman’s Own Foundation

Palo Alto Medical Foundation

R-H Santa Cruz Youth Foundation / Krassow Family

GOVERNMENT

County of Santa Cruz

INDIVIDUALS

If you wish to remain anonymous, please let us know when making a donation.

William and Kathryn Ackerknecht

Leslie Auerbach

Jessica Avila-Miller

Sara Best

Carol Brown

Kaya Brown

Ted Burke

Mary Callagy

Abby Calloway

Tom Calloway

Pamela Chapin

Christina Cuevas

Jeff Darling

Doug and Diane Deaver / Component Sponsor:  Wee Saw

Susan Del Rosario

Kevib Desmond

Richard Egelhofer

Kimberly Ferm

Mina Feuerhaken (in memory of Sama)

Marigold Fine

Friends and CoWorkers in Memory of Lori Fischer

Diana Fleming

Erin Freeman

Elizabeth Fohs

Jean Gassaway

Jonathan and Jennifer Gibbs

Colleen Gilmartin

Karen Gosling

Richard and Janice Gray

Amanda Grove

Charlotte and Scott Henderson

Kate Hinnenkamp (in honor of Laurie Smith)

Human Race 2016 Participants

Darlene Kausch

Siobhan, Jeremy, and Miles Kelley

Robert Kibrick

Usha Kikkeri

Mary Anne and Dave Kramer-Urner

Kim Knox

Gracia Krakauer

Janet and Randy Krassow

Sarah Kudela

Susan Lamothe

Ken and Anita Lande

Stella Lauerman

Sue Lawson

Patricia “Bip” Leary

Elayne Lofthouse

Julie Madigan-O’Rourke

Rabbi Paula Marcus

Joseph and Marsha Marsano

Charlea Massion

Molly McCarty

Robyn McKeen

Jennifer Mead

Kevin, Denise, and Whitney Muir

Merry Oppenheimer

Linda Ortega

Denise Parodi

Becky Peters

Jody Pettit

Rock Pfotenhauer

Fred Plageman

Lauren and Evelyn Potts

Robert and Nancy Potts / Entry Gateway Sponsor

Kimberley Presley

David, Mariah, Finley, and Cleo Roberts

Hal and Debbie Rovick

Derek Rupp

Grace Sanchez

Ronna Schulkin

Julie Scurich

Amy Selover

Diana Selover

Rev. Suzanne Semmes

Shadowbrook Community Tuesday Diners

Fred Smith

Linda and Peter Smithey

Gerald and Janet Souza

Meaghan and Daniel Stark

Dimitry Struve

Eric Sturm

Pamela Swift (in memory of Lori Fischer)

Marlys Sylvester

Patrick and Dee Teutschel

William Weston

Debra Whizin

Jon Winston